When I grow up, I wanna be...

Tuesday, August 26, 2008

While watching Grey's Anatomy, Meredith discusses the benefits of being an adult... 

1. Driving- definitely the best thing to happen to any individual as they make their descent into the dismal existence that is adulthood.

2. Ice cream diet- ice cream for breakfast, lunch and dinner if you want... cause there's no one to nag you about the complete lack of nutrients 

3. Sex- oh wait, I'm mormon, darn....

Ha, then my roommate Rachel chimes in "sex, we can work on that, you'll be having sex in no time." 

......
......

Hmmm... yeah, my roommates are great influences. Don't worry, I'm not gonna go around breaking any commandments... I'll just stick to watching Grey's with half gallons of slow-churned cookie dough Dreyer's Ice Cream. 

2 comments:

Emily said...

What kind of crack pots are you living with?

When does Grey's start again?

Brittany said...

Carla! you crack me up!! your blog is very entertaining.

Post a Comment